Leagues

Fall I Leagues Start 10/11

Wooly’s Beach hosts leagues year round for multiple divisions.

2020 Leagues

Fall I: October 11 

2021 Leagues

Winter I: January 10 (early only)
Winter II: February 21
Spring I: April 4
Spring II: May 16
Summer I: June 27
Summer II: August 8
Fall I: September 19
Fall II: October 31

DIVISIONS & TEAMS

League Divisions

Intermediate: Understands the game and has some skills but not consistent.

2s: Doubles leagues will be Men’s, Women’s or Coed.
4s: Must contain at least one female.  Any combination of players is allowed as long as one female is on the court in all games.
*See current league registration for divisions offered.

TIMES

Times

Early League: Earliest start time 6:30 or 7:20pm
Late League: Earliest start time 7:20pm or 8:10pm
Start times depend on the number of teams in a league. See start times below for current leagues.

FEES & RULES

League Fees

$70 Per Player
2s: $140 Per Team
4s: $280 Per Team
6s: $420 Per Team

What You Get

All teams advance to playoffs
League tees (team captain selects color)

1st Place Team: Backpacks, Official AVP Wilson Volleyball or Gift Cards
2nd Place Team: Hats, Tees, Beach Towels, Sand Socks

League Rules

Facility Rules & General League Rules
Rules for Beach Doubles

REGISTRATION

Registration

#1 Select your day and division below (see details and registration below)
#2 Complete the online registration and list all members of your team
#3 Pay the league deposit to hold your spot
#4 Give team members your team name (4s & 6s only) and have them pay their part online
#5 Know your schedule & show up on game days! (schedules will be posted here once registration closes)

FALL I LEAGUE REGISTRATION

Fall: Sundays
League
Reverse Coed 2s

6/8 Sunday Revco

Barrett Miles & Carly Wilder
Jim Hansen & Cristina Haynes
Jerry Benson & Jordan Terry
Julie Nelson & Luke Merrell
Kaleigh Day & Larry Hastings
Stephen Brown & Kat Romanelli

Fall: Mondays
Early League
Women's 2s

7/7 Monday Women's 2s

Alex Gust & Erin Hoelscher
Megan Wallace & Amanda W
McKenna Doyle & Jordan Rotha
Kelly Jepson & Kristie Spoleti
Nicole Glass & Bonnie Erlbacher
Lauren Ponce & Mattie Snyder
Naomi Orians & Kerry Peden
WAITING LIST
Quinn McCarthy & Megan Hedgecock

Fall: Mondays
Late League
Coed 2s

7/7 Monday Coed 2s

Megan Wallace & Mike Zawistowski
Dan DeBalski & Lauren Runge
Jeffrey Slocum & Taylor Stamm
Nicole Glass & Dwayne Geller
Sean Runge & Mattie Snyder
Kevin Hawes & Erin Hoelscher
Lora Marshall & Cody Hammons

Fall: Tuesdays
Early League
Coed 4s

7/7 Tuesday Coed 4s

Party Pantses (Kelly, ___, ___, ___ )
BANGARANG! (Jeff, Camille, ___, ___ )
Most of Us Like Balls (Christina, Jared, Dan, Tico)
That’s What She Set (Sam, Jess, Tommy, Josh)
Blockmanity (Heath, Mary, Jason, ___ )
Flogging Volley (Jon, Ami, Dwayne, Brooke)
How I Set Your Mother (Zach, Mardigan, Kaileigh, Jake)
WAITING LIST
Jay’s Scrubs (Mark, Jay, Colby, Alicia, Matt)

Fall: Tuesdays
Late League
Coed 2s

7/7 Tuesday Coed 2s

Kelly Jespson & Dan Debalski
Christina Quezada & Jared Williams
Katy Z & Robert Seekford
Kaleigh Day & Jake Lara
Christian Harbour & Kylee Smith
Kristie Spoleti & Adrian Sandoval
Jeff Jocoy & Caille Carpenter
WAITING LIST
Jerry Benson & ___

Fall: Wednesdays
Early League
Coed 4s

7/7 Wednesday Coed 4s

TBA (Robert, Brandon, Jacqueline, Juan Carlos)
Coronas with Lime (Kat, Mike, Davenn, Jacob)
We Did Our Best (Abby, Cassen, Lindsay, Connor)
Sandersons (Taylor, Nathan, Luke, Josh)
Volley Llamas (Ajay, Nicole, ___, ___ )
Net Ninjas (Jim, Cristina, Justyne, Mark)
#BBLD (Kyle, Ben, Kevin, Mika A.)

Fall: Wednesdays
Late League
Coed 2s

7/7 Wednesday Coed 2s

Kat Brooks & Mike Randall
Davenn Mannix & ___
Katy Zamesnik & Dan Debalski
Alex Gust & Patrick Stalwick
Abby Fuchs & Cassen Mikulencak
Taylor Frank & Nathan Anderson
Jeffrey Slocum & ___

Fall: Thursdays
Early League
Men's 2s

7/7 Thursday Men's 2s

Jeffrey Slocum & Coedy Hammons
Christian Harbour & Nick Berry
Mike Zawistowski & Brandon Rodriguez
Alcides Cummins & Dan DeBalski
Jon Cole & Phil Clarckson
Zach Brommerich & Mardigan Moffat
Jerry Benson & Jacob Bledsoe
WAITING LIST
Kyle Aragon & Ben Keller

Fall: Thursdays
Late League
Coed 2s

7/7 Thursday Coed 2s

Christina Quezada & Dan Debalski
Katy Zamesnik & Sean Runge
Robert Seekford & Megan Wallace
Kaleigh Day & Chase Campbell
Christian Harbour & Kylee Smith
Jeffrey Slocum & Peggy Day
Nick Berry & Lauren Runge
WAITING LIST
Ajay Kanji & Nicole Glass

Individual Pay

Team registration must be completed by the Team Captain before team members can pay individually. If your team has completed team registration you can pay individually here.

Individual Pay - HAVE A TEAM

ONLY USE INDIVIDUAL PAY IF YOUR TEAM CAPTAIN HAS ALREADY REGISTERED YOUR TEAM

Need a Team?

You can also sign up as an individual and we can put you on a team. Register as an individual and select the leagues you are available to play in.

Individual Registration: NEED A TEAM - CLOSED

SUMMER II LEAGUE SCHEDULES

Summer II: Sundays
League
Reverse Coed 2s
Summer II: Mondays
Early League
Women's 2s
Summer II: Mondays
Late League
Coed 2s
Summer II: Tuesdays
Early League
Coed 4s
Summer II: Tuesdays
Late League
Coed 2s
Summer II: Wednesdays
Early League
Coed 4s
Summer II: Wednesdays
Late League
Coed 2s
Summer II: Thursdays
Early League
Men's 2s
Summer II: Thursdays
Late League
Coed 2s